The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Olivet Nazarene University
   
 
  Aug 21, 2017
 
 
    
Skip Navigation
2017-2018 Catalog

Directory of Personnel



Board of Trustees

DAVID ROLAND, Chairman
Marion, Indiana

RON BLAKE, Vice Chairman
Camby Indiana

MARK L. HOSTETLER, Secretary
Portage, Indiana

JOHN C. BOWLING, University President
Bourbonnais, Illinois

DAVID ANDERSON
Danville, Illinois

DAN AGAN
Indianapolis, Indiana

JIM BALLENGER
Selma, Indiana

DAVID BARTLEY
Valparaiso, Indiana

MARK BENNETT
Markleville, Indiana

CHERI BETZ
Tecumseh, Michigan

STEVE BOGGS
Columbus, Indiana

STEVEN BOHALL
Shelbyville, Indiana

KAREN BONTRAGER
Owosso, Michigan

RALPH BRIGHT
Rochester, Indiana

LLOYD BROCK
Pekin, Illinois

KENNETH BUSHEY
Bedford, Indiana

BILL CLARK
Marseilles, Illinois

TIMOTHY CRUMP
Bedford, Indiana

MARK DAVISSON
New Castle, Indiana

LANCE DELBRIDGE
Mason, Michigan

CHRIS DEMOTT
Evart, Michigan

DARCY DILL
Muncie, Indiana

SHELLY DOERING
Racine, Wisconsin

KEVIN DONLEY
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

SHAWN EVANS
Valparaiso, Indiana

JIM FRYE
Murphysboro, Illinois

W. GLEN GARDNER
Grand Blanc, Michigan

DANIEL GILMORE
Charlevoix, Michigan

KEITH GROVE
Indianapolis, Indiana

FRED HARDY
Frankfort, Illinois

KEVIN HARDY
Grand Ledge, Michigan

DALE HAWKINS
Huntington, Indiana

WILLIAM HAWORTH
Sherman, Illinois

GARY HENECKE
Franklin, Tennessee

CHERYL ICE
Salem, Illinois

DOUG JONES
Spencer, Indiana

JAMES KRAEMER
Chatham, Illinois

LINDA LOUDERMILK
Flint, Michigan

CYNDI MCDONALD
La Porte, Indiana

LARRY MCKAIN
Bourbonnais, Illinois

RANDY OWENS
Saginaw, Michigan

JERRY POLMOUNTER
Perry, Michigan

MICHAEL POSTELL
Mauston, Wisconsin

ROB PRINCE
Grand Blanc, Michigan

JILL RICE
Traverse City, Michigan

KEN ROAT
Peoria, Illinois

BRIAN ROGERS
Columbus, Indiana

PHILIP C. ROGERS
Middletown, Indiana

GALEN SCAMMAHORN
Wood River, Illinois

CHERYL SEYMOUR
Bourbonnais, Illinois

LARRY SHEETS
Bluffton, Indiana

CHERYL SHERWOOD
Pekin, Illinois

SCOTT SHERWOOD
Pekin, Illinois

ERIC SMITH
Flushing, Michigan

TIMOTHY SMITH
Sparta, Michigan

DANIEL TAYLOR
Manassas, Virginia

LISA ULRICH
Rensselaer, Indiana

BEN WALLS
Howell, Michigan

BRIAN WANGLER
Lemont, Illinois

DANIEL WINE
White Lake, Michigan

Board of Trustees Emeriti

DARRELL WINEINGER
Jasper, Indiana

University Administrative Officers

JOHN C. BOWLING (1991)
President
B.A., 1971, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1972, Olivet Nazarene University
M.R.E., 1973, Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Ed.D., 1978, Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
D.Min., 1988, Southern Methodist University
Postdoctoral Study, 1990, Harvard University

DOUGLAS E. PERRY (1975)
Vice President for Finance
B.A., 1968, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1986, University of Illinois
Certified Public Accountant

BRIAN ALLEN (1982)
Vice President for Institutional Advancement
B.S., 1982, Olivet Nazarene University

WALTER W. WEBB (1988)
Vice President for Student Development
B.A., 1986, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University

DAVID PICKERING (1989)
Executive Vice President for Administration and Human Resources
B.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1994, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2016, Northcentral University

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for Strategic Expansion
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University
Certified Public Accountant

CAROL SUMMERS (2014)
Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.A., 1988, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A.E., 1990, Olivet Nazarene University
Ed.D., 2000, Nova Southeastern University

Administrative Faculty

SUE RATTIN (1990)
Director of Assessment and Learning Support Services
B.A., 1970, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1976, Pacific Lutheran University
Ph.D., 2001, University of Illinois

STEPHEN LOWE (1993)
Dean of College of Arts and Sciences
B.A., 1988, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1991, Ohio University
Ph.D., 1993, Ohio University

GLEN REWERTS (1993)
Dean of School of Business
B.S., 1984, Eastern Illinois University
M.B.A., 1987, Southern Illinois University
J.D., 1987, Southern Illinois University

DON REDDICK (1997)
Dean of School of Music
B.A., 1979, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 1988, University of Illinois
Ed.D., 2006, University of Illinois

SUSAN WOLFF (1999)
Dean of Undergraduate Enrollment
B.A., 1994, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2006, Olivet Nazarene University

GARY NEWSOME (2000)
Director of Athletics
B.S., 1974, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 1982, Chicago State University

BETH OLNEY (2001)
Director of Center for Student Success
B.A., 1977, Asbury University
M.S., 1981, Western Oregon State College

MARK HOLCOMB (2004)
University Chaplain
B.A., 1981, Olivet Nazarene University
M.R.E., 1985, Nazarene Theological Seminary

MARK QUANSTROM (2005)
Dean of School of Theology and Christian Ministry
B.A., 1977, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 1982, Nazarene Theological Seminary
Ph.D., 2000, St. Louis University

HOUSTON THOMPSON (2006)
Dean of Martin D. Walker School of Engineering/Director of Ed.D. Program
B.A., 1980, MidAmerica Nazarene University
M.C.M., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, Spalding University
Ed.D., 2007, Trevecca Nazarene University

JORGE BONILLA (2010)
Coordinator for Retention Alert and Degree Completion
B.A., 2000, Liceo Universidad Pedro de Gante
M.A., 2005, Lincoln Christian University

LISA MCGRADY (2011)
Dean of Teaching and Learning
B.A., 1989, Cedarville University
M.A., 1991, University of Illinois at Chicago
Ph.D., 2007, Purdue University

AMBER RESIDORI (2013)
Dean of School of Life and Health Sciences
B.A., 1993, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, University of Illinois
Ed.D., 2017, Olivet Nazarene University

BOB HULL (2014)
Dean of School of Education
B.A., 1977, Mid-America Nazarene University
M.S., 1980, Pittsburg State University
Specialist in General School Administration, 1984, Pittsburgh State University
Ed.D., 1988, Drake University

JONATHAN PICKERING (2014)
Dean of Institutional Effectiveness and Registrar
B.A., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
Ed.D., 2017, Northeastern University

Professional Librarians

JASMINE CIESZYNSKI (2003)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Instructional Services & Public Relations Librarian
B.S., 1996, Valparaiso University
M.L.S., 1999, Indiana University
M.O.L., 2008, Olivet Nazarene University

PAMELA GREENLEE (2007)
Interim Dean of Library Services/SGCS Research Librarian
B.A., 1970, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2006, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

JUDSON STRAIN (2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Reference Librarian
B.A., 1982, Judson College
J.D., 1985, Northern Illinois University
M.L.I.S., 2006, Dominican University

ANN JOHNSTON (2012)
Assistant Professor of Library Science; Informatics & Curriculum Librarian
B.A., 1991, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2011, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

KYLE OLNEY (2012)
Assistant Professor of Library Science; Access Services Librarian
B.A., 2007, Asbury University
M.A., 2009, Asbury Theological Seminary
M.S., 2012, University of Illinois

Faculty Members

This alphabetical listing of members of the full-time faculty gives reference to the department in which they teach, where a more complete listing of their positions and degrees is shown.

Matt Adamson, Criminal Justice
Brian Allen, Institutional Advancement
Lynda Allen, Business
Robert Allen, Engineering
Denise Anderson, Social Work
Catherine Anstrom, Family/Consumer Science
Douglas Armstrong, Chemistry and Geosciences
Scott Armstrong, Exercise/Sports Science
William G. Bahr, Exercise/Sports Science
Karen Ball, Music
Catherine Bareiss, Computer Science
Johana Barrero, Spanish
Jeffery Bell, Music
Craig Bishop, Criminal Justice
Mark Bishop, Communication
David Blahnik, Exercise/Sports Science
Leon Blanchette, Christian Education
Nancy Bonilla, Spanish
Nicholas Boros, Mathematics
John C. Bowling, Theology, President
Darcel Brady, Education
Courtney Brown, English
Justin Brown, Mathematics
Kelly Brown, Education
Deborah Bruley, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Tawni Buente, Nursing
Wilfredo Canales, Spanish
Charles Carrigan, Chemistry and Geosciences
Stephen Case, Chemistry and Geosciences
Lei Cheng, Mathematics
Jerald Cohagan, Communication
Hillary Cole, Social Work
Andrew Corbus, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Martha Dalton, Music
Ron Dalton, Christian Ministry
Linda Davison, Nursing
Catherine Dillinger, Nursing
Scott Dombrowski, Art
Karen Dowling, Education, Graduate/Continuing Studies
J. Eddy Ellis, Biblical Literature
Susan Enfield, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jonathan Fightmaster, General Studies
Mark Frisius, Theology
Lori Fulton, History
Hannah Gardner, Exercise/Sports Science
Teresa Garner, Christian Education
Elizabeth Gassin, Psychology
Dwight Ginn, Biology
Marianne Glenn, Education
Daniel Green, Mathematics
Tiffany Greer, Nursing
William Greiner, Art
Rachel Guimond, Social Work
Willa Harper, Chemistry and Geosciences
Dale Hathaway, Mathematics
Eric Hehman, Exercise/Sports Science
Suzanne Herrera Phipps, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Bruce Heyen, Chemistry and Geosciences
Ryan Himes, Biology
Ralph Hodge, Exercise/Sports Science
Mark Holcomb, Christian Education
Brian Hyma, Exercise/Sports Science
David Ibrahim, Engineering
Kristy Ingram, English
David Johnson, English
Randal Johnson, Biology
April Kamba, Exercise/Sports Science
Paul Kenyon, Music
Elizabeth Kerns, Communication
Lance Kilpatrick, Education
Debbie Kimberlin, Family/Consumer Science
Robert Knisley, Business
Karen Knudson, English
Paul Koch, Economics
Mary Beth Koszut, Art
Mark Lamping, Education
Elizabeth Lamszus, English
Barry Lee, Social Work
Karen Leonard, English
Seok Lew, Engineering
Gregory Long, Biology
Stephen Lowe, Arts & Sciences
Kevin Lowery, Theology and Philosophy
Amanda Luby, Engineering
Jeremy Lyle, Mathematics
Joseph Makarewicz, Engineering
Jay Martinson, Communication
Chad Maxson, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Michael McDowell, Exercise/Sports Science
Lisa McGrady, English, Teaching and Learning
Heather McLaughlin, Communication
Neal McMullian, Music
Kathleen Meleski-Lippert, Education, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kevin Mellish, Biblical Literature
Kashama Mulamba, English
Connie Murphy, General Studies/Learning Development
Larry Murphy, Biblical Literature
Tammy Mylcraine, Nursing
Mary Nehls, Nursing
Douglas Nielsen, Business
Kent Olney, Sociology
Gail Parzygnat, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Elizabeth Patrick-Trippel, Communication
Charles Perabeau, Sociology
Chris Perez, Business
Douglas E. Perry, Finance
Brooke Piper, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Michael Pyle, Biology
Nancy Pyle, Nursing
Mark Quanstrom, Theology and Christian Ministry
Darl Rassi, Mathematics
Don Reddick, Music
J. Todd Reid, Exercise/Sports Science
Allison Young Reusser, Psychology
Glen Rewerts, Business
Ruth Reynolds, Education
Diane Richardson, Family/Consumer Science
Jason Robertson, Theology
Yvette Rose, Nursing
Derek Rosenberger, Biology
Joseph Schroeder, Engineering
Ginger Schroers, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Marisa Schrum, Nursing
Elizabeth Schurman, English
Dawn Schwarzkopf, Education
Daniel Sharda, Biology
Dale Smith, Psychology
Mary Smith, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Robert Smith, Theology
Ryan Spittal, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Lauren Stamatis, Exercise/Sports Science
Nancy Stell, Nursing
Brian Stipp, Education
Matthew Stratton, Music
Rebecca Stroud, Criminal Justice
Carol Summers, Academic Affairs
Joella Tabaka, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
John Tatarko, Engineering
Scott Teeters, Exercise/Sports Science
Brad Thomas, Business
Gary Thomas, Art
Aaron Thompson, Exercise/Sports Science
Rosalie Tuttle, Nursing
Alissa Underhill, Exercise/Sports Science
Larry D. Vail, Computer Science
David Van Heemst, Political Science
DeAnna VanKuren, Nursing
Kristian Veit, Psychology
Aggie Veld, Biology
Walter W. Webb, Student Development
Brenda Williams, Exercise/Sports Science
Mark Williams, Business
Neal Woodruff, Music
Allen Young, Engineering

Faculty Emeriti

GARY W. STREIT (1973-2007)
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs Emeritus, Professor of English Emeritus
B.A., M.S., Ph.D

GERALD ANDERSON (1978-2014)
Professor of Music Emeritus
B.S., M.M., D.M.A.

DAVID ATKINSON (1970-2013)
Professor of Mathematics Emeritus
B.S., M.A., Ph.D

WILLIAM BELL (1970-2003)
Professor of Psychology Emeritus
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

RAY BOWER (1987-2014)
Professor of Behavioral Sciences Emeritus
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

KATHRYN BOYENS (1980-2016)
Dean of Library Services
B.A., M.A., M.S.

ROBERT BRANSON (1992-2008)
Professor of Biblical Literature Emeritus
A.B., B.D., Th.M., Ph.D.

STEPHEN L. BROWN (1991-2012)
Professor of Mathematics Emeritus
B.S., M.A., Ed.D.

HARVEY A. COLLINS (1953-1991)
Associate Professor of Art Emeritus
B.F.A., M.F.A.

DON DAAKE (1995-2016)
Professor of Marketing
B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D.

JOAN DEAN (1991-2016)
Chaplin, Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.A., M.R.E.

WILLIAM DEAN (1991-2016)
Professor of History
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

MARY ADA DILLINGER (1990-2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science Emerita
B.A., M.L.S, C.A.S.

PAUL DILLINGER (1989-2012)
Professor of Nursing Emeritus
B.S., M.A., M.S.N., Psy.D.

LARRY FERREN (1975-2016)
Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Ph.D.

JACK W. FURBEE (1970-1989)
Professor of Education Emeritus
B.A., M.A., Ed.D.

FRANKLIN GARTON (1979-2005)
Professor of Psychology Emeritus
B.A., M.A., M.A.E.

RALPH GOODWIN (1998-2015)
Associate Professor of Business Emeritus
B.S., M.A.S.

LINDA GREENSTREET (1981-2013)
Associate Professor of Nursing Emerita
B.S.N., M.S.N.

JOHN E. HANSON (1961-2000)
Professor of Chemistry Emeritus
B.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT E. HAYES (1970-1993)
Professor of Food Science Emeritus
B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

JAN HOCKENSMITH (1993-2012)
Associate Professor of Social Work Emerita
B.S., M.S.W., M.S.

JANICE HOLMES (1984-2001)
Associate Professor of Nursing Emerita
B.S.N., M.S.

HARLOW E. HOPKINS (1954-1996)
Professor of Music Emeritus
B.S., M.Mus.Ed., D.Mus.

BILL J. ISAACS (1961-1993)
Associate Professor of History Emeritus
B.A., M.A.

JIM KNIGHT (1975-2015)
Registrar/Associate Dean of Instruction Emeritus
B.A., M.S.

THOMAS KNOWLES (1996-2015)
Professor of Education Emeritus
B.A., M.A., Ed.S., Ed.D.

MICHAEL LAREAU (1988-2005)
Associate Professor of Social Work Emeritus
B.S., M.S.W., M.A.E.

SHIRLEE A. MCGUIRE (1979-2008)
Professor of English Emerita
B.S., M.A., Ph.D.

TIMOTHY NELSON (1976-2012)
Professor of Music Emeritus
B.A., M.A., M.Mus., D.Mus.

IVOR NEWSHAM (1972-2011)
Professor of Physics Emeritus
B.A., Ph.D.

JOSEPH F. NIELSON (1969-1996)
Professor of Sociology Emeritus
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

JOE M. NOBLE (1976-1998)
Associate Professor of Music Emeritus
B.A., M.A.

DALE OSWALT (1997-2015)
Professor of Education Emeritus
B.A., M.A.E., Ed.D.

FRAN REED (1989-2008)
Dean, School of Professional Studies Emerita
B.S., M.A.E., Ph.D.

PHYLLIS REEDER (1979-2003)
Professor of Nursing Emerita
B.S., M.S.N., Ph.D.

SARA SPRUCE (1979-2015)
Professor of Education Emerita
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

MARLA M. STREIT (1997-2007)
Professor of Education Emerita
B.A., M.L.S., M.A.E., Ed.D

VICKI TRYLONG (1976-2011)
Professor of Modern Languages Emerita
B.A., M.A.T., Ph.D.

STANTON TUTTLE (1997-2014)
Professor of Education Emeritus
B.S., M.E.D., Ph.D.

JAMES UPCHURCH (2004-2016)
Dean, School of Education; Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

CAROLYN C. WALKER (2001-2007)
Associate Professor of Education Emerita
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D

JUDITH WHITIS (1984-2006)
Professor of English Emerita
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

SUE E. WILLIAMS (1987-2012)
Professor of English Emerita
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

NORMA WOOD (1995-2005)
Professor of Nursing Emerita
B.S., M.Div., M.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT W. WRIGHT (1969-2008)
Professor of Biology Emeritus
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

School of Graduate and Continuing Studies

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for ONU Global, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
Certified Public Accountant, 2002, State of Illinois
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University

JEREMY ALDERSON (2007)
Associate Vice President of ONU Global
B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Olivet Nazarene University

ANDY CORBUS (2012)
Senior Director, Professional Development Programs
B.S., 1991, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2002, Benedictine University

JEREMY VAN KLEY (2012)
Senior Director of Faculty
B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 2011, Nazarene Theological Seminary
Ordained Elder, 2014, Church of the Nazarene

CHAD MAXSON (2014)
Associate Dean of Academic Strategies
B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2003, Chicago Theological Seminary
Ed.D, 2017, Olivet Nazarene University

ROB SIMPSON (2014)
Dean, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies at ONU
B.S. Business, 1988, Friends University
M.B.A., 1994, Indiana Wesleyan University
Ph.D., 1998, The Union Institute & Graduate School
 

Program Directors/Coordinators

KRISTY INGRAM (2006)
Coordinator, Master of Arts in Curriculum & Instruction, English as a Second Language (ESLN) Endorsement, ESL Concentration (CIEL), Bi-Lingual Language Learner (BILN), English Language Learner (ELLN/CILL)
B.A., 2001, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Governor’s State University
TEFL Certification, 2005, Wheaton College
Ph.D., 2016, Northcentral University

HOUSTON THOMPSON (2006)
Dean of Martin D. Walker School of Engineering: Director, Doctoral in Ethical Leadership
B.A., 1980, MidAmerica Nazarene University
M.C.M., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, Spalding University
Ed.D., 2007, Trevecca Nazarene University

ROXANNE FORGRAVE (2007)
Coordinator, Graduate, Master of Arts in Education: Library Information Specialist Program (MLIS)
B.A., 1973, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1987, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2001, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2002, Northern Illinois University
Ed.D., 2010, Argosy University

TIFFANY GREER (2009)
Director of Nursing Programs
B.S.N., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.N., 2001, Governors State University
Doctoral Candidate in Nursing Ed., Capella University

JOSEPH ROJEK, II (2010)
Director, Graduate Programs in Business
B.A., 1998, University of Illinois at Chicago
M.B.A., 2007, Washington University at St. Louis
Doctoral Candidate, Olivet Nazarene

DEBORAH BRULEY (2014)
Coordinator, Graduate Master of Science in Nursing Program (MSN)
B.S., 1976, Olivet Nazarene College
B.S.N., 1978, Olivet Nazarene College
M.S.N., 1997, Governors State University
Ph.D., 2003, University of Illinois at Chicago

SUSAN ENFIELD (2014)
Coordinator, Bachelor of Science in Nursing (RN-BSN), and Master of Science in Nursing Programs (RN-MSN)
B.S.N., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
Illinois School Nurse Certification (PEL-CSN), 2003, National Lewis University
M.S.N., 2010, Olivet Nazarene University

MATT ADAMSON (2015)
Director, Graduate Program in Criminal Justice
B.A., 2013, Kaplan University
M.P.A., 2015, Kaplan University
Doctoral Candidate, Capella University

KAREN DOWLING (2015)
Director, Graduate Education Programs; Coordinator, English as a Second Language Endorsement (ESL), and Master of Arts in Curriculum & Instruction, ESL Concentration Programs (CIEL)
B.A., 1997, Ball State University
M.A., 2004, Ball State University
Ph.D., 2012, Ball State University

SUSAN HERRERA-PHIPPS (2015)
Coordinator, Graduate Master of Science in Nursing, Family Practitioner Programs (FNP)
B.S., 2001, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
M.S., 2007, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
Ed.D., 2016, Olivet Nazarene University

KATHLEEN MELESKI-LIPPERT (2015)
Coordinator, Graduate READ Education Program
B.S., 1985, Eastern Illinois University
M.A.E., 1988, Governors State University
D.Ed., 1995, Nova Southeastern University
M.A., 2002, Governors State University
M.A., 2008, Concordia University

JOELLA TABAKA (2017)
Coordinator, Accelerated Bachelor of Science in Nursing Program (ABSN)
A.D.N., 2003, College of Lake County
B.S.N., 2011, Kaplan University
M.S.N., 2013, Kaplan University