2018-2019 Catalog 
    
    Apr 13, 2021  
2018-2019 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Directory of Personnel



Board of Trustees

DAVID ROLAND, Chairman
Marion, Indiana

RON BLAKE, Vice Chairman
Camby Indiana

MARK L. HOSTETLER, Secretary
Portage, Indiana

JOHN C. BOWLING, University President
Bourbonnais, Illinois

DAVID ANDERSON
Danville, Illinois

TERESA BAKER
Columbus, Wisconsin

JIM BALLENGER
Selma, Indiana

DAVID BARTLEY
Valparaiso, Indiana

MARK BENNETT
Markleville, Indiana

CHERI BETZ
Tecumseh, Michigan

STEVEN BOHALL
Shelbyville, Indiana

LLOYD BROCK
Pekin, Illinois

DARIN BROWN
New Castle, Indiana

KENNETH BUSHEY
Bedford, Indiana

BILL CLARK
Marseilles, Illinois

JEFF CROWDER
Chelsea, Michigan

TIMOTHY CRUMP
Bedford, Indiana

MARK DAVISSON
New Castle, Indiana

LANCE DELBRIDGE
Mason, Michigan

DARCY DILL
Muncie, Indiana

CRAIG DILLMAN
Grand Rapids, Michigan

SHELLY DOERING
Racine, Wisconsin

KEVIN DONLEY
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

DEWAYNE DOTY
Winamac, Indiana

PHIL EDWARDS
Fortville, Indiana

SHAWN EVANS
Valparaiso, Indiana

LANE FOSNAUGH
Huntertown, Indiana

JIM FRYE
Murphysboro, Illinois

W. GLEN GARDNER
Grand Blanc, Michigan

DANIEL GILMORE
Charlevoix, Michigan

JEREMY GOMEZ
Clare, Michigan

KEVIN HARDY
Grand Ledge, Michigan

DALE HAWKINS
Huntington, Indiana

WILLIAM HAWORTH
Sherman, Illinois

CHERYL ICE
Salem, Illinois

DOUG JONES
Spencer, Indiana

BRAD KENNEDY
Saginaw, Michigan

TERRY KOCHERSPERGER
Spring Grove, Illinois

JAMES KRAEMER
Chatham, Illinois

CYNTHIA LEWIS
Forsyth, Illinois

LARRY MCKAIN
Bourbonnais, Illinois

RANDY OWENS
Saginaw, Michigan

JILL RICE
Traverse City, Michigan

KEN ROAT
Peoria, Illinois

BRIAN ROGERS
Columbus, Indiana

STACEY SCHMIDT
Valparaiso, Indiana

CHERYL SEYMOUR
Bourbonnais, Illinois

LARRY SHEETS
Bluffton, Indiana

CHERYL SHERWOOD
Pekin, Illinois

SCOTT SHERWOOD
Pekin, Illinois

ERIC SMITH
Flushing, Michigan

TIMOTHY SMITH
Sparta, Michigan

CHERYL SOPER
Evansville, Indiana

DANIEL TAYLOR
Manassas, Virginia

LISA ULRICH
Rensselaer, Indiana

CYNTHIA VANSTEENBURG
Davison, Michigan

RYAN WALKER
Fort Collins, Colorado

BEN WALLS
Howell, Michigan

BRIAN WANGLER
Lemont, Illinois

DANIEL WINE
White Lake, Michigan

Board of Trustees Emeriti

DARRELL WINEINGER
Jasper, Indiana

University Administrative Officers

JOHN C. BOWLING (1991)
President
B.A., 1971, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1972, Olivet Nazarene University
M.R.E., 1973, Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Ed.D., 1978, Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
D.Min., 1988, Southern Methodist University
Postdoctoral Study, 1990, Harvard University

DOUGLAS E. PERRY (1975)
Vice President for Finance
B.A., 1968, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1986, University of Illinois
Certified Public Accountant

BRIAN ALLEN (1982)
Vice President for Institutional Advancement
B.S., 1982, Olivet Nazarene University

WALTER W. WEBB (1988)
Vice President for Student Development
B.A., 1986, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University

DAVID PICKERING (1989)
Executive Vice President for Administration and Human Resources
B.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1994, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2016, Northcentral University

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for ONU Global, SGCS
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University
Certified Public Accountant

CAROL SUMMERS (2014)
Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.A., 1988, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A.E., 1990, Olivet Nazarene University
Ed.D., 2000, Nova Southeastern University

Administrative Faculty

SUE RATTIN (1990)
Director of Accreditation
B.A., 1970, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1976, Pacific Lutheran University
Ph.D., 2001, University of Illinois

STEPHEN LOWE (1993)
Dean of College of Arts and Sciences
B.A., 1988, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1991, Ohio University
Ph.D., 1993, Ohio University

GLEN REWERTS (1993)
Dean of School of Business
B.S., 1984, Eastern Illinois University
M.B.A., 1987, Southern Illinois University
J.D., 1987, Southern Illinois University

DON REDDICK (1997)
Dean of School of Music
B.A., 1979, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 1988, University of Illinois
Ed.D., 2006, University of Illinois

SUSAN WOLFF (1999)
Executive Director of University Relations
B.A., 1994, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2006, Olivet Nazarene University

GARY NEWSOME (2000)
Director of Athletics
B.S., 1974, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 1982, Chicago State University

BETH OLNEY (2001)
Associate Director of Academic Excellence
B.A., 1977, Asbury University
M.S., 1981, Western Oregon State College

MARK HOLCOMB (2004)
University Chaplain
B.A., 1981, Olivet Nazarene University
M.R.E., 1985, Nazarene Theological Seminary

MARK QUANSTROM (2005)
Dean of School of Theology and Christian Ministry
B.A., 1977, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 1982, Nazarene Theological Seminary
Ph.D., 2000, St. Louis University

HOUSTON THOMPSON (2006)
Dean of Martin D. Walker School of Engineering/Director of Ed.D. Program
B.A., 1980, MidAmerica Nazarene University
M.C.M., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, Spalding University
Ed.D., 2007, Trevecca Nazarene University

JORGE BONILLA (2010)
Coordinator for Retention Alert and Degree Completion
B.A., 2000, Liceo Universidad Pedro de Gante
M.A., 2005, Lincoln Christian University

LANCE KILPATRICK (2011)
Dean of School of Education
B.A., 2002, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2008, San Jose State University
Ed.D., 2016, Liberty University

LISA MCGRADY (2011)
Dean of Assessment, Teaching and Learning
B.A., 1989, Cedarville University
M.A., 1991, University of Illinois at Chicago
Ph.D., 2007, Purdue University

AMBER RESIDORI (2013)
Dean of School of Life and Health Sciences
B.A., 1993, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, University of Illinois
Ed.D., 2017, Olivet Nazarene University

CHAD MAXSON (2014)
Associate Dean of Innovative Learning
B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2003, Chicago Theological Seminary
Ed.D., 2017, Olivet Nazarene University

JONATHAN PICKERING (2014)
Dean of Academic Operations
B.A., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
Ed.D., 2017, Northeastern University

ROB SIMPSON (2017)
Dean, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.S., 1988, Friends University
M.B.A., 1994, Indiana Wesleyan University
Ph.D., 1996, The Union Institute

JENNIFER BOENDER (2018)
Executive Director of the Center for Academic Excellence
B.A., 2005, Calvin College
M.A., 2009, Governors State University
Ed.D., 2016, Governors State University

JEFF WILLIAMSON (2018)
Executive Director, Corporate Engagement
B.A., 1984, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1987, Ball State University
Ed.D., 2002, University of Sarasota

Professional Librarians

JASMINE CIESZYNSKI (2003)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Instructional Services & Public Relations Librarian
B.S., 1996, Valparaiso University
M.L.S., 1999, Indiana University
M.O.L., 2008, Olivet Nazarene University

PAMELA GREENLEE (2007)
Dean of Library Services/SGCS Research Librarian
B.A., 1970, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2006, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

JUDSON STRAIN (2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Reference Librarian
B.A., 1982, Judson College
J.D., 1985, Northern Illinois University
M.L.I.S., 2006, Dominican University

ANN JOHNSTON (2012)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Informatics & Curriculum Librarian
B.A., 1991, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2011, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

KYLE OLNEY (2012)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Access Services Librarian
B.A., 2007, Asbury University
M.A., 2009, Asbury Theological Seminary
M.S., 2012, University of Illinois

Faculty Members

This alphabetical listing of members of the full-time faculty gives reference to the department in which they teach, where a more complete listing of their positions and degrees is shown.

Matt Adamson, Criminal Justice
Aram Agajanian, Engineering
Brian Allen, Institutional Advancement
Lynda Allen, Business
Robert Allen, Engineering
Denise Anderson, Social Work
Catherine Anstrom, Family/Consumer Science
Douglas Armstrong, Chemistry and Geosciences
William G. Bahr, Exercise/Sports Science
Karen Ball, Music
Catherine Bareiss, Computer Science
Rapsh Barzditis, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jeffery Bell, Music
Craig Bishop, Criminal Justice
Mark Bishop, Communication
Leon Blanchette, Christian Education
Melanie Bloomquist, Nursing
Nancy Bonilla, Spanish
Nicholas Boros, Mathematics
John C. Bowling, Theology, President
Darcel Brady, Education
Justin Brown, Mathematics
Kelly Brown, Education
Kayla Bruce, English
Wilfredo Canales, Spanish
Charles Carrigan, Chemistry and Geosciences
Stephen Case, Chemistry and Geosciences
Lei Cheng, Mathematics
Jerald Cohagan, Communication
Hillary Cole, Social Work
Andrew Corbus, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Martha Dalton, Music
Ron Dalton, Christian Ministry
Linda Davison, Nursing
April DeMito, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Catherine Dillinger, Nursing
Scott Dombrowski, Art
Karen Dowling, Education, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Linda Dybas, Nursing
J. Eddy Ellis, Biblical Literature
Susan Enfield, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jonathan Fightmaster, General Studies
Mark Frisius, Theology
Lori Fulton, History
Hannah Gardner, Exercise/Sports Science
Teresa Garner, Christian Education
Elizabeth Gassin, Psychology
Dwight Ginn, Biology
Marianne Glenn, Education
Daniel Green, Mathematics
Tiffany Greer, Nursing
William Greiner, Art
Rachel Guimond, Social Work
Willa Harper, Chemistry and Geosciences
Dale Hathaway, Mathematics
Eric Hehman, Exercise/Sports Science
Bruce Heyen, Chemistry and Geosciences
Ryan Himes, Biology
Ralph Hodge, Exercise/Sports Science
Mark Holcomb, Christian Education
Kenny Huber, Exercise/Sports Science
Brian Hyma, Exercise/Sports Science
David Ibrahim, Engineering
Kristy Ingram, English
Matthew Jacklin, Music
David Johnson, English
Randal Johnson, Biology
Marvin Jones, Music
April Kamba, Exercise/Sports Science
Paul Kenyon, Music
Lance Kilpatrick, Education
Debbie Kimberlin, Family/Consumer Science
Robert Knisley, Business
Karen Knudson, English
Paul Koch, Economics
Mary Beth Koszut, Art
Mark Lamping, Education
Elizabeth Lamszus, English
Barry Lee, Social Work
Karen Leonard, English
Seok Lew, Engineering
Jeneen Lomax, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Carlos Lonberger, Graduate Relations
Gregory Long, Biology
Stephen Lowe, Arts & Sciences
Kevin Lowery, Theology and Philosophy
Jeremy Lyle, Mathematics
Joseph Makarewicz, Engineering
Jay Martinson, Communication
Chad Maxson, Online Learning
Michael McDowell, Exercise/Sports Science
Lisa McGrady, English, Teaching and Learning
Heather McLaughlin, Communication
Neal McMullian, Music
Kathleen Meleski-Lippert, Education, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kevin Mellish, Biblical Literature
Kashama Mulamba, English
Connie Murphy, General Studies/Learning Development
Larry Murphy, Biblical Literature
Tammy Mylcraine, Nursing
Mary Nehls, Nursing
Gary Newsome, Exercise/Sports Science
Douglas Nielsen, Business
Joy Ogden, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kent Olney, Sociology
Gail Parzygnat, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Elizabeth Patrick-Trippel, Communication
Charles Perabeau, Sociology
Chris Perez, Business
Douglas E. Perry, Finance
Suzanne Phipps, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
David Pickering, Administration and HR
Brooke Piper, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Michael Pyle, Biology
Nancy Pyle, Nursing
Mark Quanstrom, Theology and Christian Ministry
Darl Rassi, Mathematics
Don Reddick, Music
J. Todd Reid, Exercise/Sports Science
Alison Young Reusser, Psychology
Glen Rewerts, Business
Ruth Reynolds, Education
Diane Richardson, Family/Consumer Science
Randall Ritzema, Engineering
Jason Robertson, Theology
Yvette Rose, Nursing
Derek Rosenberger, Biology
Joseph Schroeder, Engineering
Elizabeth Schurman, English
Dawn Schwarzkopf, Education
Jon Seals, Art
Daniel Sharda, Biology
Dale Smith, Psychology
Robert Smith, Theology
Ryan Spittal, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Lauren Stamatis, Exercise/Sports Science
Brian Stipp, Education
Matthew Stratton, Music
Rebecca Stroud, Criminal Justice
Carol Summers, Academic Affairs
Joella Tabaka, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
John Tatarko, Engineering
Shana Teske, Nursing
Brad Thomas, Business
Aaron Thompson, Exercise/Sports Science
Rosalie Tuttle, Nursing
Larry D. Vail, Computer Science
David Van Heemst, Political Science
DeAnna VanKuren, Nursing
Kristian Veit, Psychology
Aggie Veld, Biology
Walter W. Webb, Student Development
Brenda Williams, Exercise/Sports Science
Mark Williams, Business
Neal Woodruff, Music

Faculty Emeriti

GARY W. STREIT (1973-2007)
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs Emeritus, Professor of English
B.A., M.S., Ph.D

GERALD ANDERSON (1978-2014)
Professor of Music
B.S., M.M., D.M.A.

SCOTT ARMSTRONG (2007-2017)
Chair/Professor, Department of Exercise/Sports Science; Associate Athletic Director
B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.

DAVID ATKINSON (1970-2013)
Professor of Mathematics
B.S., M.A., Ph.D

WILLIAM BELL (1970-2003)
Professor of Psychology
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

KATHRYN BOYENS (1980-2016)
Dean of Library Services
B.A., M.A., M.S.

ROBERT BRANSON (1992-2008)
Professor of Biblical Literature
A.B., B.D., Th.M., Ph.D.

STEPHEN L. BROWN (1991-2012)
Professor of Mathematics
B.S., M.A., Ed.D.

HARVEY A. COLLINS (1953-1991)
Associate Professor of Art
B.F.A., M.F.A.

DON DAAKE (1995-2016)
Professor of Marketing
B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D.

JOAN DEAN (1991-2016)
Chaplin, Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.A., M.R.E.

WILLIAM DEAN (1991-2016)
Professor of History
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

MARY ADA DILLINGER (1990-2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science
B.A., M.L.S, C.A.S.

PAUL DILLINGER (1989-2012)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.A., M.S.N., Psy.D.

LARRY FERREN (1975-2016)
Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Ph.D.

JACK W. FURBEE (1970-1989)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., Ed.D.

FRANKLIN GARTON (1979-2005)
Professor of Psychology
B.A., M.A., M.A.E.

RALPH GOODWIN (1998-2015)
Associate Professor of Business
B.S., M.A.S.

LINDA GREENSTREET (1981-2013)
Associate Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.N.

JOHN E. HANSON (1961-2000)
Professor of Chemistry
B.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT E. HAYES (1970-1993)
Professor of Food Science
B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

CRAIGHTON HIPPENHAMMER (1991-2017)
Associate Professor of Library Science
B.A., M.L.S., M.F.A

JAN HOCKENSMITH LAUN (1993-2012)
Associate Professor of Social Work
B.S., M.S.W., M.S.

JANICE HOLMES (1984-2001)
Associate Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.

HARLOW E. HOPKINS (1954-1996)
Professor of Music
B.S., M.Mus.Ed., D.Mus.

BILL J. ISAACS (1961-1993)
Associate Professor of History
B.A., M.A.

JIM KNIGHT (1975-2015)
Registrar/Associate Dean of Instruction
B.A., M.S.

THOMAS KNOWLES (1996-2015)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., Ed.S., Ed.D.

MICHAEL LAREAU (1988-2005)
Associate Professor of Social Work
B.S., M.S.W., M.A.E.

SHIRLEE A. MCGUIRE (1979-2008)
Professor of English
B.S., M.A., Ph.D.

TIMOTHY NELSON (1976-2012)
Professor of Music
B.A., M.A., M.Mus., D.Mus.

IVOR NEWSHAM (1972-2011)
Professor of Physics
B.A., Ph.D.

JOE M. NOBLE (1976-1998)
Associate Professor of Music
B.A., M.A.

DALE OSWALT (1997-2015)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A.E., Ed.D.

MAX REAMS (1967-2017)
Chair/Professor of Chemistry & Geosciences
B.S., M.S., Ph.D., MPC

FRAN REED (1989-2008)
Dean, School of Professional Studies
B.S., M.A.E., Ph.D.

PHYLLIS REEDER (1979-2003)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.S.N., Ph.D.

PRISCILLA SKALAC (2007-2017)
Assistant Professor of Chemistry & Geosciences
B.S., M.A.E.

SARA SPRUCE (1979-2015)
Professor of Education
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

MARLA M. STREIT (1997-2007)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.L.S., M.A.E., Ed.D

REBECCA TAYLOR (2004-2016)
Professor of Behavioral Science
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

VICKI TRYLONG (1976-2011)
Professor of Modern Languages
B.A., M.A.T., Ph.D.

STANTON TUTTLE (1997-2014)
Professor of Education
B.S., M.E.D., Ph.D.

JAMES UPCHURCH (2004-2016)
Dean, School of Education; Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

CAROLYN C. WALKER (2001-2007)
Associate Professor of Education
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D

JUDITH WHITIS (1984-2006)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

SUE E. WILLIAMS (1987-2012)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

NORMA WOOD (1995-2005)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.Div., M.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT W. WRIGHT (1969-2008)
Professor of Biology
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

School of Graduate and Continuing Studies

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for ONU Global, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
Certified Public Accountant, 2002, State of Illinois
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University

JEREMY ALDERSON (2007)
Associate Vice President of ONU Global
B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Olivet Nazarene University

ANDREW HASIK (2008)
Chief Technology Officer for ONU Global
B.S., 2008, Olivet Nazarene University

ANDY CORBUS (2012)
Senior Director, Professional Development Programs
B.S., 1991, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2002, Benedictine University

JEREMY VAN KLEY (2012)
Associate Dean of Academics
B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 2011, Nazarene Theological Seminary
Ordained Elder, 2014, Church of the Nazarene

ROB SIMPSON (2014)
Dean, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies at ONU
B.S. Business, 1988, Friends University
M.B.A., 1994, Indiana Wesleyan University
Ph.D., 1998, The Union Institute & Graduate School

LORI MOLLEMA (2018)
Associate Dean of Student Experience and Retention
B.S., 1995, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
 

Program Directors/Coordinators

TIFFANY GREER (2005)
Director of Nursing Programs
B.S.N., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.N., 2001, Governors State University
Ph.D., 2017, Capella University

KRISTY INGRAM (2006)
Coordinator, Master of Arts in Curriculum & Instruction, English as a Second Language (ESLN) Endorsement, ESL Concentration (CIEL), Bi-Lingual Language Learner (BILN), English Language Learner (ELLN/CILL)
B.A., 2001, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Governor’s State University
TEFL Certification, 2005, Wheaton College
Ph.D., 2016, Northcentral University

HOUSTON THOMPSON (2006)
Dean of Martin D. Walker School of Engineering: Director, Doctoral in Ethical Leadership
B.A., 1980, MidAmerica Nazarene University
M.C.M., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, Spalding University
Ed.D., 2007, Trevecca Nazarene University

DEBORAH BRULEY (2014)
Director, Master of Science in Nursing Program (MSN)
B.S., 1976, Olivet Nazarene College
B.S.N., 1978, Olivet Nazarene College
M.S.N., 1997, Governors State University
Ph.D., 2003, University of Illinois at Chicago

SUSAN ENFIELD (2014)
Director, Bachelor of Science in Nursing (RN-BSN), and Master of Science in Nursing Programs (RN-MSN)
B.S.N., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
Illinois School Nurse Certification (PEL-CSN), 2003, National Lewis University
M.S.N., 2010, Olivet Nazarene University

KAREN DOWLING (2015)
Associate Dean, The Institute of Education and Teacher Excellence
B.A., 1997, Ball State University
M.A., 2004, Ball State University
Ph.D., 2012, Ball State University

KATHLEEN MELESKI-LIPPERT (2015)
Coordinator, Graduate READ Education Program
B.S., 1985, Eastern Illinois University
M.A.E., 1988, Governors State University
D.Ed., 1995, Nova Southeastern University
M.A., 2002, Governors State University
M.A., 2008, Concordia University

SUZANNE PHIPPS (2015)
Director, Graduate Master of Science in Nursing, Family Nurse Practitioner Programs (FNP)
B.S., 2001, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
M.S., 2007, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
Ed.D., 2016, Olivet Nazarene University

JOELLA TABAKA (2017)
Director, Accelerated Bachelor of Science in Nursing Program (ABSN)
A.D.N., 2003, College of Lake County
B.S.N., 2011, Kaplan University
M.S.N., 2013, Kaplan University

JEFF DOOLITTLE (2018)
Associate Dean of the Institute of Global Leadership and Entrepreneurship
B.S., 1990, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University