2020-2021 Catalog 
    
    Jun 22, 2021  
2020-2021 Catalog

Directory of Personnel



Board of Trustees

SCOTT SHERWOOD, Chairman
Pekin, Illinois

RON BLAKE, Vice Chairman
Camby, Indiana

MARK L. HOSTETLER, Secretary
Portage, Indiana

JOHN C. BOWLING, University President
Bourbonnais, Illinois

DAVID ANDERSON
Danville, Illinois

TERRY ARMSTRONG
Bethalto, Illinois

TERESA BAKER
Columbus, Wisconsin

WESLEY BALL
Fort Wayne, Indiana

DAVID BARTLEY
Valparaiso, Indiana

CHERI BETZ
Tecumseh, Michigan

STEVEN BOHALL
Shelbyville, Indiana

LLOYD BROCK
Pekin, Illinois

DARIN BROWN
New Castle, Indiana

KENNETH BUSHEY
Bedford, Indiana

BILL CLARK
Marseilles, Illinois

JENNIFER COFFMAN
Muncie, Indiana

JEFF CROWDER
Chelsea, Michigan

TIMOTHY CRUMP
Bedford, Indiana

MARK DAVISSON
New Castle, Indiana

LANCE DELBRIDGE
Mason, Michigan

CHRIS DEMOTT
Reed City, Michigan

DARCY DILL
Muncie, Indiana

CRAIG DILLMAN
Grand Rapids, Michigan

SHELLY DOERING
Racine, Wisconsin

KEVIN DONLEY
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

DEWAYNE DOTY
Winamac, Indiana

PHIL EDWARDS
Fortville, Indiana

SHAWN EVANS
Valparaiso, Indiana

LANE FOSNAUGH
Huntertown, Indiana

JIM FRYE
Murphysboro, Illinois

DANIEL GARDE
Roanoke, Indiana

W. GLEN GARDNER
Grand Blanc, Michigan

PHYLLIS GERMAN
Monticello, Illinois

DANIEL GILMORE
Charlevoix, Michigan

AARON GREGORY
Muskegon, Michigan

DOUG JONES
Spencer, Indiana

TIM KELLERMAN
Marion, Indiana

BRAD KENNEDY
Saginaw, Michigan

GARRETT LEE
Saint Bernice, Indiana

CYNTHIA LEWIS
Forsyth, Illinois

LARRY MCKAIN
Bourbonnais, Illinois

ROB PRINCE
Grand Blanc, Michigan

JILL RICE
Traverse City, Michigan

KEN ROAT
Peoria, Illinois

MEL SAYES
Sherwood, Arkansas

KENNETH SCHMIDT
Fort Wayne, Indiana

STACEY SCHMIDT
Valparaiso, Indiana

CHERYL SEYMOUR
Bourbonnais, Illinois

CHERYL SHERWOOD
Pekin, Illinois

ERIC SMITH
Flushing, Michigan

CHERYL SOPER
Evansville, Indiana

WOODIE STEVENS
Vicksburg, Michigan

DANIEL TAYLOR
Manassas, Virginia

HEIDI TAYLOR
Kankakee, Illinois

MICHAEL TAYLOR
Clinton, Illinois

LISA ULRICH
Rensselaer, Indiana

CYNTHIA VANSTEENBURG
Davison, Michigan

RYAN WALKER
Fort Collins, Colorado

BRIAN WANGLER
Lemont, Illinois

DAVID WILLIAMS
Lansing, Michigan

DANIEL WINE
White Lake, Michigan

Board of Trustees Emeriti

DARRELL WINEINGER
Jasper, Indiana

University Administrative Officers

JOHN C. BOWLING (1991)
President
B.A., 1971, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1972, Olivet Nazarene University
M.R.E., 1973, Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Ed.D., 1978, Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
D.Min., 1988, Southern Methodist University
Postdoctoral Study, 1990, Harvard University

BRIAN ALLEN (1982)
Vice President for Institutional Advancement
B.S., 1982, Olivet Nazarene University

WALTER W. WEBB (1988)
Vice President for Student Development
B.A., 1986, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University

DAVID PICKERING (1989)
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
B.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1994, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2016, Northcentral University

STEPHEN LOWE (1993)
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Dean of College of Arts and Sciences

B.A., 1988, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1991, Ohio University
Ph.D., 1993, Ohio University

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for ONU Global
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University
Certified Public Accountant

Administrative Faculty

DALE HATHAWAY (1989)
Associate Interim Dean of College of Arts and Sciences
B.S., 1983, Eastern Nazarene College
M.A., 1986, Boston University
Ph.D., 1989, Boston University

JAY MARTINSON (1993)
Director of Online Learning
B.A., 1986, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 1990, University of Illinois
Ph.D., 1994, University of Illinois

SUSAN WOLFF (1994)
Director of Student Success Services
B.S., 1994, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2006, Olivet Nazarene University

MARK HOLCOMB (2004)
University Chaplain
B.A., 1981, Olivet Nazarene University
M.R.E., 1985, Nazarene Theological Seminary

MARK QUANSTROM (2005)
Dean of School of Theology and Christian Ministry
B.A., 1977, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 1982, Nazarene Theological Seminary
Ph.D., 2000, St. Louis University

KRISTY INGRAM (2008)
Executive Director of Center for Academic Excellence
B.A., 2001, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Governor’s State University
Ph.D., 2015, North Central College

JORGE BONILLA (2010)
Coordinator for Retention Alert and Degree Completion
B.A., 2000, Liceo Universidad Pedro de Gante
M.A., 2005, Lincoln Christian University

LISA MCGRADY (2011)
Associate Dean for Assessment and Faculty Development
B.A., 1989, Cedarville University
M.A., 1991, University of Illinois at Chicago
Ph.D., 2007, Purdue University

JEREMY VAN KLEY (2011)
Dean of School of Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 2011, Nazarene Theological Seminary

AMBER RESIDORI (2013)
Dean of College of Professional Studies
B.A., 1993, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, University of Illinois
Ed.D., 2017, Olivet Nazarene University

JONATHAN PICKERING (2014)
Dean of Academic Operations
B.A., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
Ed.D., 2017, Northeastern University

JEFF WILLIAMSON (2018)
Executive Director, Corporate Engagement
B.A., 1984, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1987, Ball State University
Ed.D., 2002, University of Sarasota

MIKE CONWAY (2020)
Director of Athletics
B.A., 1983, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1994, Pennsylvania State University

Professional Librarians

JASMINE CIESZYNSKI (2003)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Instructional Services & Public Relations Librarian
B.S., 1996, Valparaiso University
M.L.S., 1999, Indiana University
M.O.L., 2008, Olivet Nazarene University

PAMELA GREENLEE (2007)
Dean of Library Services/SGCS Research Librarian
B.A., 1970, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2006, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

JUDSON STRAIN (2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Reference Librarian
B.A., 1982, Judson College
J.D., 1985, Northern Illinois University
M.L.I.S., 2006, Dominican University

ANN JOHNSTON (2012)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Informatics & Curriculum Librarian
B.A., 1991, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2011, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

KYLE OLNEY (2012)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Access Services Librarian
B.A., 2007, Asbury University
M.A., 2009, Asbury Theological Seminary
M.S., 2012, University of Illinois

Faculty Members

This alphabetical listing of members of the full-time faculty gives reference to the department in which they teach, where a more complete listing of their positions and degrees is shown.

John Adams, Behavioral Sciences
Matt Adamson, Criminal Justice
Aram Agajanian, Engineering
Brian Allen, Institutional Advancement
Lynda Allen, Business
Robert Allen, Engineering
Catherine Anstrom, Family/Consumer Science
Douglas Armstrong, Chemistry and Geosciences
William G. Bahr, Exercise/Sports Science
Ralph Barzditis, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jeffery Bell, Music
Mark Bishop, Communication
Leon Blanchette, Christian Education
Jacqueline Blomquist, Nursing
Nancy Bonilla, Spanish
Nicholas Boros, Mathematics
John C. Bowling, Theology, President
Justin Brown, Mathematics
Kelly Brown, Education
Wilfredo Canales, Spanish
Charles Carrigan, Chemistry and Geosciences
Stephen Case, Chemistry and Geosciences
Amanda Chorak, Education
Hillary Cole, Social Work
Sonya Comer, Music
Ron Dalton, Christian Ministry
Linda Davison, Nursing
April DeMito, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Catherine Dillinger, Nursing
Scott Dombrowski, Art
Linda Dybas, Nursing
J. Eddy Ellis, Biblical Literature
Susan Enfield, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jonathan Fightmaster, General Studies
Anne Figus, Family/Consumer Science
Christina Freeman, Exercise/Sports Science
Mark Frisius, Theology
Lori Fulton, History
Teresa Garner, Christian Education
Elizabeth Gassin, Psychology
Lauren Glenn, Exercise/Sports Science
Daniel Green, Mathematics
Tiffany Greer, Nursing
Rachel Guimond, Social Work
Willa Harper, Chemistry and Geosciences
Dale Hathaway, Mathematics
Bruce Heyen, Chemistry and Geosciences
Ryan Himes, Biology
Andrew Hoag, English
Mark Holcomb, Christian Education
Kenny Huber, Exercise/Sports Science
Brian Hyma, Exercise/Sports Science
David Ibrahim, Engineering
Kristy Ingram, General Studies
Matthew Jacklin, Music
David Johnson, English
Randal Johnson, Biology
Marvin Jones, Music
April Kamba, Exercise/Sports Science
Paul Kenyon, Music
Lance Kilpatrick, Education
Debbie Kimberlin, Family/Consumer Science
Queen Kisoso, Nursing
Robert Knisley, Business
Karen Knudson, English
Paul Koch, Economics
Mary Beth Koszut, Art
Mark Lamping, Education
Elizabeth Lamszus, English
Barry Lee, Social Work
Karen Leonard, Modern Languages
Seok Lew, Engineering
Gregory Long, Biology
Robert Lopez, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Stephen Lowe, Arts & Sciences
Kevin Lowery, Theology and Philosophy
Jeremy Lyle, Mathematics
Jose Manjarres,  Engineering
Jay Martinson, Communication
Kristin Mathews, Education
Chad Maxson, Theology and Philosophy
Lisa McGrady, English, Teaching and Learning
Heather McLaughlin, Communication
Kathleen Meleski-Lippert, Education, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kevin Mellish, Biblical Literature
Laura Minarich, Nursing
Kashama Mulamba, English
Larry Murphy, Biblical Literature
Tammy Mylcraine, Nursing
Mary Nehls, Nursing
Douglas Nielsen, Business
Joy Ogden, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kent Olney, Sociology
Gail Parzygnat, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Elizabeth Patrick-Trippel, Communication
Charles Perabeau, Sociology
Chris Perez, Business
Tonya Peterson, Education
Suzanne Phipps, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
David Pickering, Administration and HR
Brooke Piper, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Michael Pyle, Biology
Nancy Pyle, Nursing
Mark Quanstrom, Theology and Christian Ministry
Quentin Ragan, Engineering
Darl Rassi, Mathematics
Don Reddick, Music
J. Todd Reid, Exercise/Sports Science
Glen Rewerts, Business
Jeff Rice, Computer Science
Debra Richey, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kyle Robinson, History/Political Science
Yvette Rose, Nursing
Derek Rosenberger, Biology
Ashley Sarver, Communication
Joseph Schroeder, Engineering
Elizabeth Schurman, English
Dawn Schwarzkopf, Education
Jon Seals, Art
Daniel Sharda, Biology
Dale Smith, Psychology
Karen Smith, Nursing
Robert Smith, Theology
Ryan Spittal, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jeffrey Stark, Christian Ministry
Brian Stipp, Education
Matthew Stratton, Music
Rebecca Stroud, Criminal Justice
Mike Szostek, Art
Joella Tabaka, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Brad Thomas, Business
Nicholas Troendle, Biology
Nicole Vander Schaaf, Biology
David Van Heemst, Political Science
Jeremy Van Kley, Graduate/Continuing Studies
DeAnna VanKuren, Nursing
Kristian Veit, Psychology
Aggie Veld, Biology
Walter W. Webb, Student Development
Mark Williams, Business
Neal Woodruff, Music

Faculty Emeriti

GARY W. STREIT (1973-2007)
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs Emeritus, Professor of English
B.A., M.S., Ph.D

GERALD ANDERSON (1978-2014)
Professor of Music
B.S., M.M., D.M.A.

SCOTT ARMSTRONG (2007-2017)
Chair/Professor, Department of Exercise/Sports Science; Associate Athletic Director
B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.

DAVID ATKINSON (1970-2013)
Professor of Mathematics
B.S., M.A., Ph.D

KAREN BALL (2001-2018)
Professor of Music
B.Mus., M.Mus., D.M.A.

REBECCA BELCHER-RANKIN (1997-2019)
Professor of English
B.A., M.S., D.A.

WILLIAM BELL (1970-2003)
Professor of Psychology
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

KATHRYN BOYENS (1980-2016)
Dean of Library Services
B.A., M.A., M.S.

ROBERT BRANSON (1992-2008)
Professor of Biblical Literature
A.B., B.D., Th.M., Ph.D.

STEPHEN L. BROWN (1991-2012)
Professor of Mathematics
B.S., M.A., Ed.D.

HARVEY A. COLLINS (1953-1991)
Associate Professor of Art
B.F.A., M.F.A.

DON DAAKE (1995-2016)
Professor of Marketing
B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D.

JOAN DEAN (1991-2016)
Chaplin, Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.A., M.R.E.

WILLIAM DEAN (1991-2016)
Professor of History
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

MARY ADA DILLINGER (1990-2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science
B.A., M.L.S, C.A.S.

PAUL DILLINGER (1989-2012)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.A., M.S.N., Psy.D.

LARRY FERREN (1975-2016)
Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Ph.D.

ROXANNE FORGRAVE (2007-2019)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., M.S., Ed.D.

JULIENE FORRESTAL (1996-2019)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.

JACK W. FURBEE (1970-1989)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., Ed.D.

FRANKLIN GARTON (1979-2005)
Professor of Psychology
B.A., M.A., M.A.E.

RALPH GOODWIN (1998-2015)
Associate Professor of Business
B.S., M.A.S.

LINDA GREENSTREET (1981-2013)
Associate Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.N.

JOHN E. HANSON (1961-2000)
Professor of Chemistry
B.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT E. HAYES (1970-1993)
Professor of Food Science
B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

CRAIGHTON HIPPENHAMMER (1991-2017)
Associate Professor of Library Science
B.A., M.L.S., M.F.A

JAN HOCKENSMITH LAUN (1993-2012)
Associate Professor of Social Work
B.S., M.S.W., M.S.

JANICE HOLMES (1984-2001)
Associate Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.

HARLOW E. HOPKINS (1954-1996)
Professor of Music
B.S., M.Mus.Ed., D.Mus.

BILL J. ISAACS (1961-1993)
Associate Professor of History
B.A., M.A.

JIM KNIGHT (1975-2015)
Registrar/Associate Dean of Instruction
B.A., M.S.

THOMAS KNOWLES (1996-2015)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., Ed.S., Ed.D.

MICHAEL LAREAU (1988-2005)
Associate Professor of Social Work
B.S., M.S.W., M.A.E.

CARL LETH (2003-2019)
Professor of Theology
B.A., M.Div., Th.M., Ph.D.

SHIRLEE A. MCGUIRE (1979-2008)
Professor of English
B.S., M.A., Ph.D.

NEIL MCMULLIAN (2002-2019)
Professor of Music
B.M.E., M.M.E., D.M.A.

TIM MERCER (2004-2019)
Professor of Theology
B.A., M.Div., M.A., D.D.

TIMOTHY NELSON (1976-2012)
Professor of Music
B.A., M.A., M.Mus., D.Mus.

IVOR NEWSHAM (1972-2011)
Professor of Physics
B.A., Ph.D.

JOE M. NOBLE (1976-1998)
Associate Professor of Music
B.A., M.A.

DALE OSWALT (1997-2015)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A.E., Ed.D.

DOUG PERRY (1975-2019)
V.P. for Finance
B.A., M.B.A., Certified Public Accountant

SUE RATTIN (1990-2019)
Director of Assessment and Learning Support Services
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

MAX REAMS (1967-2017)
Chair/Professor of Chemistry & Geosciences
B.S., M.S., Ph.D., MPC

FRAN REED (1989-2008)
Dean, School of Professional Studies
B.S., M.A.E., Ph.D.

PHYLLIS REEDER (1979-2003)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.S.N., Ph.D.

DIANE RICHARDSON (1985-2019)
Professor of Family and Consumer Sciences
B.S., M.A.E., Ed.D.

PRISCILLA SKALAC (2007-2017)
Assistant Professor of Chemistry & Geosciences
B.S., M.A.E.

SARA SPRUCE (1979-2015)
Professor of Education
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

MARLA M. STREIT (1997-2007)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.L.S., M.A.E., Ed.D

REBECCA TAYLOR (2004-2016)
Professor of Behavioral Science
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

VICKI TRYLONG (1976-2011)
Professor of Modern Languages
B.A., M.A.T., Ph.D.

ROSALIE TUTTLE (2005-2019)
Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.N., Ph.D.

STANTON TUTTLE (1997-2014)
Professor of Education
B.S., M.E.D., Ph.D.

JAMES UPCHURCH (2004-2016)
Dean, School of Education; Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

CAROLYN C. WALKER (2001-2007)
Associate Professor of Education
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D

JUDITH WHITIS (1984-2006)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

SUE E. WILLIAMS (1987-2012)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

NORMA WOOD (1995-2005)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.Div., M.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT W. WRIGHT (1969-2008)
Professor of Biology
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

School of Graduate and Continuing Studies

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for ONU Global, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
Certified Public Accountant, 2002, State of Illinois
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University

JEREMY ALDERSON (2007)
Associate Vice President of ONU Global
B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Olivet Nazarene University

JEREMY VAN KLEY (2012)
Dean, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies at ONU
B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 2011, Nazarene Theological Seminary
Ordained Elder, 2014, Church of the Nazarene

Program Directors/Coordinators

TIFFANY GREER (2005)
Associate Dean, School of Nursing, Associate Professor
B.S.N., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.N., 2001, Governors State University
Ph.D., 2017, Capella University

RAYMOND REIPLINGER (2012)
Director, Drivers Education Program
B.S.Ed., 1965, Northern Illinois University
M.S., 1970, Indiana University
Ed.D., 2013, Loyola University Chicago

SUSAN ENFIELD (2014)
Director, Bachelor of Science in Nursing (RN-BSN), and Master of Science in Nursing Program track (RN-MSN)
B.S.N., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
Illinois School Nurse Certification (PEL-CSN), 2003, National Lewis University
M.S.N., 2010, Olivet Nazarene University

KATHLEEN MELESKI-LIPPERT (2015)
Coordinator, Graduate READ Education Program
B.S., 1985, Eastern Illinois University
M.A.E., 1988, Governors State University
Ed.D., 1995, Nova Southeastern University
M.A., 2002, Governors State University
M.A., 2008, Concordia University

SUZANNE PHIPPS (2015)
Director, Master of Science in Nursing (MSN) Education, Transformational Leadership and Family Nurse Practitioner (FNP) Program tracks
B.S.N., 2001, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
M.S.N., 2007, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
Ed.D., 2016, Olivet Nazarene University

JOELLA TABAKA (2017)
Director, Accelerated Bachelor of Science in Nursing Program track (ABSN)
A.D.N., 2003, College of Lake County
B.S.N., 2011, Kaplan University
M.S.N., 2013, Kaplan University

APRIL DEMITO (2017)
Assistant Director, FNP Program track
A.A.S., 1991, Harper Community College
B.S., 1999, St. Xavier University
M.S., 2005, Northern Illinois University
D.N.P., 2018, Chamberlain College

JEFF DOOLITTLE (2018)
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs in Business
B.S., 1990, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University

TONI PAULS (2018)
Program Coordinator, BSB/BSL and Ed.D.
B.A., 1992, Fresno Pacific University
M.A., 1995, Alliant International University
Ph.D., 2005, Regent University

BROOKE PIPER (2019)
Assistant Director, MSN Education & Transformational Leadership Program tracks
B.S.N., 2005, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.N., 2009, University of Phoenix
D.N.P., 2018, Capella University

LAURA E. MINARICH (2019)
Assistant Professor, MSN-FNP Program
B.S., 2006, University of Durham
M.S.N., 2010, Rush University
D.N.P., 2015, Rush University

LAURENE HOFMAN (2019)
Program Coordinator, CIED, TLED, and LBS1 Programs
B.A., 1998, Concordia University
M.A., 2004, Concordia University
Ed.D., 2012, University of Phoenix

AMY MACCRINDLE (2019)
Program Coordinator, ESL, BILN, ELL Programs
B.M., 2007, Trinity University
M.S.Ed., 2008, Northwestern University
M.S.Ed., 2011, Capella University
M.S.Ed., 2013, Purdue University
Ed.D., 2017, Concordia University

GIA SUGGS (2019)
Program Coordinator, Graduate Programs in Business
B.A., 1996, Barat College
Study Abroad (Liberal Arts Programme), 1994, St. Claire’s International College Oxford
M.P.H., 2002, University of Illinois at Springfield
M.A., 2007, Governors State University
Ed.D., 2012, Olivet Nazarene University

ROB LOPEZ (2020)
Director of Graduate Programs in Education
B.A., 1996, St. Leo’s University
M.F.S., 2003, National University
M.A., 2009, New Mexico Highlands University
M.A., 2013, New Mexico Highlands University
Ed.S., 2015, Liberty University
Ed.D., 2018, Liberty University