2021-2022 Catalog 
    
    May 26, 2024  
2021-2022 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Directory of Personnel



Board of Trustees

RON BLAKE, Chairman
Camby, Indiana

TIMOTHY CRUMP, Vice Chairman
Bedford, Indiana

MARK L. HOSTETLER, Secretary
Portage, Indiana

GREGG A. CHENOWETH, University President
Bourbonnais, Illinois

DAVID ANDERSON
Danville, Illinois

TERRY ARMSTRONG
Bethalto, Illinois

TERESA BAKER
Columbus, Wisconsin

WESLEY BALL
Fort Wayne, Indiana

DAVID BARTLEY
Valparaiso, Indiana

CHERI BETZ
Tecumseh, Michigan

STEVEN BOHALL
Shelbyville, Indiana

LLOYD BROCK
Pekin, Illinois

DARIN BROWN
New Castle, Indiana

KENNETH BUSHEY
Bedford, Indiana

BILL CLARK
Marseilles, Illinois

JENNIFER COFFMAN
Muncie, Indiana

JEFF CROWDER
Chelsea, Michigan

MARK DAVISSON
New Castle, Indiana

CHRIS DEMOTT
Reed City, Michigan

DARCY DILL
Muncie, Indiana

KEVIN DONLEY
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

DEWAYNE DOTY
Winamac, Indiana

BRAD DYRNESS
Lansing, Michigan

PHIL EDWARDS
Fortville, Indiana

SHAWN EVANS
Valparaiso, Indiana

LANE FOSNAUGH
Huntertown, Indiana

JIM FRYE
Murphysboro, Illinois

DANIEL GARDE
Roanoke, Indiana

PHYLLIS GERMAN
Monticello, Illinois

DANIEL GILMORE
Charlevoix, Michigan

AARON GREGORY
Muskegon, Michigan

DAN HIRST
Baraboo, Wisconsin

LYDIA JOHNSON
Princeton, Indiana

DOUG JONES
Spencer, Indiana

TIM KELLERMAN
Marion, Indiana

BRAD KENNEDY
Saginaw, Michigan

MICHAEL KITSKO
Davison, Michigan

PHIL KIZZEE
Orland Park, Illinois

GARRETT LEE
Saint Bernice, Indiana

STEPHEN LYLE
Marcellus, Michigan

MARK MCCALL
Peoria, Illinois

LARRY MCKAIN
Bourbonnais, Illinois

DARIN NOSSETT
Oakland City, Indiana

RICK PARKS
O’Fallon, Illinois

ROB PRINCE
Grand Blanc, Michigan

JILL RICE
Traverse City, Michigan

KEN ROAT
Peoria, Illinois

MEL SAYES
Sherwood, Arkansas

KENNETH SCHMIDT
Fort Wayne, Indiana

STACEY SCHMIDT
Valparaiso, Indiana

CHERYL SEYMOUR
Bourbonnais, Illinois

CHERYL SHERWOOD
Pekin, Illinois

BEN SMIDT
Nolensville, Tennessee

ERIC SMITH
Flushing, Michigan

H. GORDON SMITH
Rossville, Indiana

DANIEL TAYLOR
Manassas, Virginia

HEIDI TAYLOR
Kankakee, Illinois

MICHAEL TAYLOR
Clinton, Illinois

CYNTHIA VANSTEENBURG
Davison, Michigan

BRIAN WANGLER
Lemont, Illinois

DAVID WILLIAMS
Lansing, Michigan

DANIEL WINE
White Lake, Michigan

Board of Trustees Emeriti

DARRELL WINEINGER
Jasper, Indiana

University Administrative Officers

GREGG CHENOWETH (2021)
President
B.A., 1990, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1992, Northern Illinois University
Ph.D., 2003, Wayne State University

BRIAN ALLEN (1982)
Vice President for Institutional Advancement
B.S., 1982, Olivet Nazarene University

WALTER W. WEBB (1988)
Vice President for Student Development
B.A., 1986, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University

DAVID PICKERING (1989)
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
B.A., 1989, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1994, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2016, Northcentral University

STEPHEN LOWE (1993)
Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.A., 1988, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1991, Ohio University
Ph.D., 1993, Ohio University

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for ONU Global
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University
Certified Public Accountant

Administrative Faculty

JAY MARTINSON (1993)
Director of Online Learning
B.A., 1986, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 1990, University of Illinois
Ph.D., 1994, University of Illinois

KENT OLNEY (1995)
Dean of College of Arts and Sciences
B.A., 1977, Asbury College
M.Div., 1979, Asbury Theological Seminary
M.A., 1985, Gallaudet University
M.S., 1995, University of Oregon
Ph.D., 1999, University of Oregon

MARK HOLCOMB (2004)
University Chaplain
B.A., 1981, Olivet Nazarene University
M.R.E., 1985, Nazarene Theological Seminary

TIFFANY GREER (2005)
Associate Dean of School of Nursing, Associate Professor
B.S.N., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.N., 2001, Governors State University
Ph.D., 2017, Capella University

KRISTY INGRAM (2008)
Executive Director of Center for Academic Excellence
B.A., 2001, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Governor’s State University
Ph.D., 2015, North Central College

LISA MCGRADY (2011)
Associate Dean for Assessment and Faculty Development
B.A., 1989, Cedarville University
M.A., 1991, University of Illinois at Chicago
Ph.D., 2007, Purdue University

JEREMY VAN KLEY (2011)
Dean of School of Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 2011, Nazarene Theological Seminary

AMBER RESIDORI (2013)
Dean of College of Professional Studies
B.A., 1993, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.W., 1999, University of Illinois
Ed.D., 2017, Olivet Nazarene University

JONATHAN PICKERING (2014)
Dean of Academic Operations
B.A., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
Ed.D., 2017, Northeastern University

MIKE CONWAY (2020)
Director of Athletics
B.A., 1983, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 1994, Pennsylvania State University

AARON THOMPSON (2021)
Director of Undergraduate Persistence and Advising
B.S., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A.E., 2005, Olivet Nazarene University
Ed.D., 2015, Argosy University

Professional Librarians

JASMINE CIESZYNSKI (2003)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Instructional Services & Public Relations Librarian
B.S., 1996, Valparaiso University
M.L.S., 1999, Indiana University
M.O.L., 2008, Olivet Nazarene University

PAMELA GREENLEE (2007)
Dean of Library Services/SGCS Research Librarian
B.A., 1970, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2006, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

JUDSON STRAIN (2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Reference Librarian
B.A., 1982, Judson College
J.D., 1985, Northern Illinois University
M.L.I.S., 2006, Dominican University

ANN JOHNSTON (2012)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Informatics & Curriculum Librarian
B.A., 1991, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S., 2011, University of Illinois
M.O.L., 2014, Olivet Nazarene University

KYLE OLNEY (2012)
Associate Professor of Library Science; Access Services Librarian
B.A., 2007, Asbury University
M.A., 2009, Asbury Theological Seminary
M.S., 2012, University of Illinois

Faculty Members

This alphabetical listing of members of the full-time faculty gives reference to the department in which they teach, where a more complete listing of their positions and degrees is shown.

John Adams, Psychology
Matt Adamson, Criminal Justice
Aram Agajanian, Engineering
Brian Allen, Institutional Advancement
Daniel Allen, Sociology
Lynda Allen, Business
Catherine Anstrom, Family/Consumer Science
William G. Bahr, Exercise/Sports Science
Ralph Barzditis, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jeffery Bell, Music
Mark Bishop, Communication
Leon Blanchette, Christian Education
Jacqueline Blomquist, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Nancy Bonilla, Spanish
Nicholas Boros, Mathematics
Justin Brown, Mathematics
Kelly Brown, Education
Wilfredo Canales, Spanish
Charles Carrigan, Chemistry and Geosciences
Stephen Case, Chemistry and Geosciences
Gregg Chenoweth, President
Amanda Chorak, Education
April Clark, Nursing
Hillary Cole, Social Work
Sonya Comer, Music
April DeMito, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Catherine Dillinger, Nursing
Scott Dombrowski, Art
J. Eddy Ellis, Biblical Literature
Susan Enfield, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jonathan Fightmaster, General Studies
Anne Figus, Family/Consumer Science
Christina Freeman, Exercise/Sports Science
Mark Frisius, Theology
Lori Fulton, History
Elizabeth Gassin, Psychology
Camilo Giraldo, Engineering
Lauren Glenn, Exercise/Sports Science
Daniel Green, Mathematics
Tiffany Greer, Nursing
Rachel Guimond, Social Work
Willa Harper, Chemistry and Geosciences
Dale Hathaway, Mathematics
Bruce Heyen, Chemistry and Geosciences
Ryan Himes, Biology
Andrew Hoag, English
Mark Holcomb, Christian Education
David Horton, Business
Brian Hyma, Exercise/Sports Science
Kristy Ingram, General Studies
Matthew Jacklin, Music
David Johnson, English
Marvin Jones, Music
April Kamba, Exercise/Sports Science
Daniel Kender, Computer Science
Paul Kenyon, Music
Lance Kilpatrick, Education
Debbie Kimberlin, Family/Consumer Science
Queen Kisoso, Nursing
Karen Knudson, English
Paul Koch, Economics
Mary Beth Koszut, Art
Elizabeth Lamszus, English
Karen Leonard, Modern Languages
Seok Lew, Engineering
Gregory Long, Biology
Robert Lopez, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Stephen Lowe, Academic Affairs
Kevin Lowery, Theology and Philosophy
Jeremy Lyle, Mathematics
Kimberly Lynch, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jose Manjarres,  Engineering
Jay Martinson, Communication
Kristin Mathews, Education
Chad Maxson, Theology and Philosophy
Lisa McGrady, English, Assessment & Faculty Development
Heather McLaughlin, Communication
Kathleen Meleski-Lippert, Education, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kevin Mellish, Biblical Literature
Tricia Mills, Business
Mary Nehls, Nursing
Douglas Nielsen, Business
Joy Ogden, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kent Olney, Arts & Sciences
Elizabeth Patrick-Trippel, Communication
Charles Perabeau, Sociology
Chris Perez, Business
Tonya Peterson, Education
Suzanne Phipps, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
David Pickering, Administration and HR
Jonathan Pickering, Academic Affairs
Brooke Piper, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Michael Pyle, Biology
Nancy Pyle, Nursing
Mark Quanstrom, Theology and Christian Ministry
Quentin Ragan, Engineering
Darl Rassi, Mathematics
Don Reddick, Music
J. Todd Reid, Exercise/Sports Science
Amber Residori, Social Work
Glen Rewerts, Business
Jeff Rice, Computer Science
Debra Richey, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Kyle Robinson, History/Political Science
Yvette Rose, Nursing
Derek Rosenberger, Biology
Paige Salomone, Social Work
Ashley Sarver, Communication
Keith Schimmel, Engineering
Joseph Schroeder, Engineering
Elizabeth Schurman, English
Dawn Schwarzkopf, Education
Jon Seals, Art
Daniel Sharda, Biology
Dale Smith, Psychology
Karen Smith, Nursing
Ryan Spittal, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Jeffrey Stark, Christian Ministry
Brian Stipp, Education
Matthew Stratton, Music
Rebecca Stroud, Criminal Justice
Joella Tabaka, Nursing, Graduate/Continuing Studies
Brad Thomas, Business
Nicholas Troendle, Biology
Nicole Vander Schaaf, Biology
David Van Heemst, Political Science
Jeremy Van Kley, Graduate/Continuing Studies
DeAnna VanKuren, Nursing
Kristian Veit, Psychology
Aggie Veld, Biology
Walter W. Webb, Student Development
Laura Widstrom, Christian Ministry
Neal Woodruff, Music

Faculty Emeriti

GARY W. STREIT (1973-2007)
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs Emeritus, Professor of English
B.A., M.S., Ph.D

GERALD ANDERSON (1978-2014)
Professor of Music
B.S., M.M., D.M.A.

SCOTT ARMSTRONG (2007-2017)
Chair/Professor, Department of Exercise/Sports Science; Associate Athletic Director
B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.

DAVID ATKINSON (1970-2013)
Professor of Mathematics
B.S., M.A., Ph.D

KAREN BALL (2001-2018)
Professor of Music
B.Mus., M.Mus., D.M.A.

REBECCA BELCHER-RANKIN (1997-2019)
Professor of English
B.A., M.S., D.A.

WILLIAM BELL (1970-2003)
Professor of Psychology
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

KATHRYN BOYENS (1980-2016)
Dean of Library Services
B.A., M.A., M.S.

DARCEL BRADY (2002-2020)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.P.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT BRANSON (1992-2008)
Professor of Biblical Literature
A.B., B.D., Th.M., Ph.D.

STEPHEN L. BROWN (1991-2012)
Professor of Mathematics
B.S., M.A., Ed.D.

JERRY COHAGAN (2002-2020)
Associate Professor of Communication
B.A., M.A.

HARVEY A. COLLINS (1953-1991)
Associate Professor of Art
B.F.A., M.F.A.

DON DAAKE (1995-2016)
Professor of Marketing
B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D.

MARTHA DALTON
Associate Professor of Music
B.S., M.M., M.M.

JOAN DEAN (1991-2016)
Chaplin, Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.A., M.R.E.

WILLIAM DEAN (1991-2016)
Professor of History
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

MARY ADA DILLINGER (1990-2011)
Associate Professor of Library Science
B.A., M.L.S, C.A.S.

PAUL DILLINGER (1989-2012)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.A., M.S.N., Psy.D.

LARRY FERREN (1975-2016)
Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Ph.D.

ROXANNE FORGRAVE (2007-2019)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., M.S., Ed.D.

JULIENE FORRESTAL (1996-2019)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.

JACK W. FURBEE (1970-1989)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., Ed.D.

FRANKLIN GARTON (1979-2005)
Professor of Psychology
B.A., M.A., M.A.E.

DWIGHT GINN (1992-2020)
Professor of Biology
B.A., M.S., Ph.D.

MARIANNE GLENN (2008-2020)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.Ed., M.A., Ed.D.

RALPH GOODWIN (1998-2015)
Associate Professor of Business
B.S., M.A.S.

LINDA GREENSTREET (1981-2013)
Associate Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.N.

BILL GREINER (1988-2020)
Associate Professor of Art
B.F.A., M.F.A.

JOHN E. HANSON (1961-2000)
Professor of Chemistry
B.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT E. HAYES (1970-1993)
Professor of Food Science
B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

CRAIGHTON HIPPENHAMMER (1991-2017)
Associate Professor of Library Science
B.A., M.L.S., M.F.A

JAN HOCKENSMITH LAUN (1993-2012)
Associate Professor of Social Work
B.S., M.S.W., M.S.

JANICE HOLMES (1984-2001)
Associate Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.

HARLOW E. HOPKINS (1954-1996)
Professor of Music
B.S., M.Mus.Ed., D.Mus.

BILL J. ISAACS (1961-1993)
Associate Professor of History
B.A., M.A.

JIM KNIGHT (1975-2015)
Registrar/Associate Dean of Instruction
B.A., M.S.

THOMAS KNOWLES (1996-2015)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., Ed.S., Ed.D.

MICHAEL LAREAU (1988-2005)
Associate Professor of Social Work
B.S., M.S.W., M.A.E.

SHIRLEE A. MCGUIRE (1979-2008)
Professor of English
B.S., M.A., Ph.D.

NEIL MCMULLIAN (2002-2019)
Professor of Music
B.M.E., M.M.E., D.M.A.

TIM MERCER (2004-2019)
Professor of Theology
B.A., M.Div., M.A., D.D.

TIMOTHY NELSON (1976-2012)
Professor of Music
B.A., M.A., M.Mus., D.Mus.

IVOR NEWSHAM (1972-2011)
Professor of Physics
B.A., Ph.D.

GARY NEWSOME (2000-2020)
Athletic Director
B.S., M.S.

JOE M. NOBLE (1976-1998)
Associate Professor of Music
B.A., M.A.

DALE OSWALT (1997-2015)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.A.E., Ed.D.

DOUG PERRY (1975-2019)
V.P. for Finance
B.A., M.B.A., Certified Public Accountant

SUE RATTIN (1990-2019)
Director of Assessment and Learning Support Services
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

MAX REAMS (1967-2017)
Chair/Professor of Chemistry & Geosciences
B.S., M.S., Ph.D., MPC

FRAN REED (1989-2008)
Dean, School of Professional Studies
B.S., M.A.E., Ph.D.

PHYLLIS REEDER (1979-2003)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.S.N., Ph.D.

DIANE RICHARDSON (1985-2019)
Professor of Family and Consumer Sciences
B.S., M.A.E., Ed.D.

PRISCILLA SKALAC (2007-2017)
Assistant Professor of Chemistry & Geosciences
B.S., M.A.E.

SARA SPRUCE (1979-2015)
Professor of Education
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

MARLA M. STREIT (1997-2007)
Professor of Education
B.A., M.L.S., M.A.E., Ed.D

REBECCA TAYLOR (2004-2016)
Professor of Behavioral Science
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

VICKI TRYLONG (1976-2011)
Professor of Modern Languages
B.A., M.A.T., Ph.D.

ROSALIE TUTTLE (2005-2019)
Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.N., Ph.D.

STANTON TUTTLE (1997-2014)
Professor of Education
B.S., M.E.D., Ph.D.

JAMES UPCHURCH (2004-2016)
Dean, School of Education; Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
B.S., M.A., C.A.S., Ed.D.

LARRY VAIL (1981-2019)
Professor of Computer Science
B.A., M.S., Ph.D.

CAROLYN C. WALKER (2001-2007)
Associate Professor of Education
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D

JUDITH WHITIS (1984-2006)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

SUE E. WILLIAMS (1987-2012)
Professor of English
B.A., M.A.E., Ph.D.

NORMA WOOD (1995-2005)
Professor of Nursing
B.S., M.Div., M.A., Ph.D.

ROBERT W. WRIGHT (1969-2008)
Professor of Biology
B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

School of Graduate and Continuing Studies

RYAN SPITTAL (2004)
Vice President for ONU Global, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies
B.S., 1999, Olivet Nazarene University
Certified Public Accountant, 2002, State of Illinois
M.B.A., 2003, Olivet Nazarene University
D.B.A., 2010, Nova Southeastern University

JEREMY ALDERSON (2007)
Associate Vice President of ONU Global
B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University
M.A., 2005, Olivet Nazarene University

JEREMY VAN KLEY (2012)
Dean, School of Graduate and Continuing Studies at ONU
B.A., 1997, Olivet Nazarene University
M.Div., 2011, Nazarene Theological Seminary
Ordained Elder, 2014, Church of the Nazarene

Program Directors/Coordinators

RAYMOND REIPLINGER (2012)
Director, Drivers Education Program
B.S.Ed., 1965, Northern Illinois University
M.S., 1970, Indiana University
Ed.D., 2013, Loyola University Chicago

SUSAN ENFIELD (2014)
Director, Bachelor of Science in Nursing (RN-BSN), and Master of Science in Nursing Program track (RN-MSN)
B.S.N., 1992, Olivet Nazarene University
Illinois School Nurse Certification (PEL-CSN), 2003, National Lewis University
M.S.N., 2010, Olivet Nazarene University

KATHLEEN MELESKI-LIPPERT (2015)
Coordinator, Graduate READ Education Program
B.S., 1985, Eastern Illinois University
M.A.E., 1988, Governors State University
Ed.D., 1995, Nova Southeastern University
M.A., 2002, Governors State University
M.A., 2008, Concordia University

SUZANNE PHIPPS (2015)
Director, Master of Science in Nursing (MSN) Education, Transformational Leadership and Family Nurse Practitioner (FNP) Program tracks
B.S.N., 2001, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
M.S.N., 2007, University of Illinois Chicago (UIC)
Ed.D., 2016, Olivet Nazarene University

JOELLA TABAKA (2017)
Director, Accelerated Bachelor of Science in Nursing Program track (ABSN)
A.D.N., 2003, College of Lake County
B.S.N., 2011, Kaplan University
M.S.N., 2013, Kaplan University

APRIL DEMITO (2017)
Assistant Director, FNP Program track
A.A.S., 1991, Harper Community College
B.S., 1999, St. Xavier University
M.S., 2005, Northern Illinois University
D.N.P., 2018, Chamberlain College

RALPH BARZDITIS (2018)
Coordinator, ABSN Program Track and Assistant Professor
A.D.N., 1991, Joliet Junior College
B.S.N., 2013, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.N., 2015, Olivet Nazarene University

JEFF DOOLITTLE (2018)
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs in Business
B.S., 1990, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1998, Olivet Nazarene University

JOY OGDEN (2018)
Coordinator, ABSN Program Track and Assistant Professor
B.S.N., 1974, Northern Illinois University
M.S.N., 2011, Olivet Nazarene University

TONI PAULS (2018)
Program Coordinator, BSB/BSL and Ed.D.
B.A., 1992, Fresno Pacific University
M.A., 1995, Alliant International University
Ph.D., 2005, Regent University

LAURENE HOFMAN (2019)
Program Coordinator, CIED, TLED, and LBS1 Programs
B.A., 1998, Concordia University
M.A., 2004, Concordia University
Ed.D., 2012, University of Phoenix

AMY MACCRINDLE (2019)
Program Coordinator, ESL, BILN, ELL Programs
B.M., 2007, Trinity University
M.S.Ed., 2008, Northwestern University
M.S.Ed., 2011, Capella University
M.S.Ed., 2013, Purdue University
Ed.D., 2017, Concordia University

BROOKE PIPER (2019)
Assistant Director, MSN Education & Transformational Leadership Program tracks
B.S.N., 2005, Olivet Nazarene University
M.S.N., 2009, University of Phoenix
D.N.P., 2018, Capella University

DEBRA RICHEY (2019)
Coordinator, ABSN Program Track and Assistant Professor
B.S.N., 1992, University of South Carolina
M.S.N., 2012, Lewis University

GIA SUGGS (2019)
Program Coordinator, Graduate Programs in Business
B.A., 1996, Barat College
Study Abroad (Liberal Arts Programme), 1994, St. Claire’s International College Oxford
M.P.H., 2002, University of Illinois at Springfield
M.A., 2007, Governors State University
Ed.D., 2012, Olivet Nazarene University

JACQUELINE BLOMQUIST (2020)
Coordinator, ABSN Program Track and Assistant Professor
B.S.N., 2008 Lewis University
M.S.N., 2014, Lewis University

ROB LOPEZ (2020)
Director of Graduate Programs in Education
B.A., 1996, St. Leo’s University
M.F.S., 2003, National University
M.A., 2009, New Mexico Highlands University
M.A., 2013, New Mexico Highlands University
Ed.S., 2015, Liberty University
Ed.D., 2018, Liberty University

KIMBERLY LYNCH (2021)
MSN Online
B.S., 1987, Olivet Nazarene University
M.B.A., 1994, Lake Forest Graduate School of Management
M.S.N., 2009, Ball State University
A.N.P., Certification, 2009
D.N.P., 2016, Ball State University